Friendly village in the Test Valley, Hampshire, on the edge of the New Forest

Awbridge Village Fun Run 19th May 2018 Results


Thank you to everyone that attended and supported our Village Fun Run. It was a great day ๐Ÿ™‚

Special thanks to Romsey Fast Fit Raymond Brown Paws by Paris for their sponsorship, Spencer (Offbeat Events) for lending race equipment and expertise, The private land owners for letting us run through their property and all the volunteers whom helped make this happen.

 

2km

Overall Pos. Time Competitor # Name Gender Age Group Age Group Pos.
1 00:09:04.500 371 Grace Hillier Female B 1
2 00:09:06.466 222 Leo Williamson Male B 1
3 00:09:08.066 213 Jack Jones Male B 2
4 00:09:54.000 351 Maddie Hanslip Female B 2
5 00:09:55.966 325 Alf Parrott Male A 1
6 00:09:56.000 364 Oliver Self Male B 3
7 00:10:16.000 279 Sebastien Kay Male B 4
8 00:10:23.066 337 Thomas Caballero Male B 5
9 00:10:23.833 253 Ruben Conroy Male B 6
10 00:10:24.133 375 Matthew Locke Male A 2
11 00:10:36.366 296 Rhodri edwards Male B 7
12 00:10:41.766 326 Sid Parrott Male B 8
13 00:10:44.966 277 Noah Nye Male B 9
14 00:10:54.533 350 Harry Hanslip Male B 10
15 00:10:59.833 329 Ivor Davies-Pratt Male A 3
16 00:11:00.100 330 Ben Pratt Male F 1
17 00:11:02.900 292 Joseph Carter Male D 1
18 00:11:26.166 313 Callum Bown Male B 11
19 00:11:38.200 320 Billy Guilford Male A 4
20 00:11:46.200 214 Jo Holmes Female E 1
21 00:11:46.533 215 Nicholas Holmes Male A 5
22 00:12:16.700 261 Hannah sparrow Female B 3
23 00:12:16.900 231 Harry McConchie Male A 6
24 00:12:18.866 260 Phil sparrow Male F 2
25 00:12:23.366 349 Tom Hanslip Male E 1
26 00:12:35.533 229 Connor McConchie Male E 2
27 00:12:40.033 318 Cameron Milln Male A 7
28 00:12:57.066 270 Bea Best Female C 1
29 00:13:10.333 374 Martin Guildford Male F 3
30 00:13:31.900 347 Harry MArgrie Male A 8
31 00:13:35.466 353 Rory Stimson Male B 12
32 00:13:35.533 297 Arthur Austin Male A 9
33 00:13:36.300 251 Betty Conroy Female A 1
34 00:13:44.533 386 Seth Williamson Male A 10
35 00:13:46.266 257 William Thomas Male A 11
36 00:13:47.500 252 Holly Conroy Female F 1
37 00:13:49.466 384 Mike Davis Male F 4
38 00:14:06.233 348 Rebecca Margrie Female E 2
39 00:14:06.366 345 Darcy Margrie Female G 1
40 00:14:07.300 307 Caroline Middleton Female F 2
41 00:14:08.233 346 Orla Margrie Female A 2
42 00:14:11.366 387 Emily Summerhayes Female A 3
43 00:14:11.366 388 Chloe Summerhayes Female A 4
44 00:14:11.366 389 Polly Summerhayes Female E 3
45 00:14:11.366 390 Rob Summerhayes Male E 3
46 00:14:12.600 276 Eve Nye Female B 4
47 00:14:12.800 278 Adrian Nye Male F 5
48 00:14:13.966 370 Jo (Your Skin) Female E 4
49 00:14:33.833 293 Samuel Hurst Male B 13
50 00:14:34.566 366 Chloe Moore Female B 5
51 00:14:34.866 223 Bonnie Williamson Female A 5
52 00:14:35.766 300 Pippa Maidment Female A 6
53 00:14:35.866 306 Anna Maidment Female A 7
54 00:14:37.300 362 Lukas Grunevicius Male A 12
55 00:14:38.766 263 Holly Stanley Female A 8
56 00:14:39.033 310 Poppy Hand Female A 9
57 00:14:39.300 294 Sarah Hurst Male F 6
58 00:14:39.600 ??? Karen Walker Female F 3
59 00:14:41.200 271 Rose Best Female B 6
60 00:14:44.266 368 Ben Moore Male F 7
61 00:14:47.566 372 Jim Hiller Male B 14
62 00:14:47.581 357 Jasmine Bowditch Female B 7
63 00:14:47.666 247 Harriet Hodson Female B 8
64 00:15:05.566 385 Braydon Williamson Male B 15
65 00:15:15.733 239 Gus Lage Male A 13
66 00:15:17.700 237 Vicky Lage Female E 5
67 00:15:31.833 382 Liz Wakeling Female F 4
68 00:15:32.000 383 George Wakelin Male A 14
69 00:16:02.033 316 Joanna Puttick Female E 6
70 00:16:07.300 342 Hugo Foan Male A 15
71 00:16:08.433 312 Kien Bown Male A 16
72 00:16:09.533 315 Dorota Koschmidder-Hatch Female E 7
73 00:16:23.366 250 Jessica Jones Female A 10
74 00:16:23.400 309 Olivia Hand Female B 9
75 00:16:37.433 272 Charlotte Best Female A 11
76 00:16:37.500 269 Lucy Best Female F 5
77 00:16:42.100 282 Helen Rumsey Female F 6
78 00:16:42.200 283 Jonathan Rumsey Male F 8
79 00:16:42.700 286 Cherry Cadge Female A 12
80 00:16:44.600 264 Jessica Stanley Female A 13
81 00:16:44.633 265 Zoe Stanley Female F 7
82 00:16:51.400 221 Sarah Williamson Female E 8
83 00:17:15.566 285 Rory Cadge Male A 17
84 00:17:15.566 287 Claire Cadge Female F 8
85 00:17:20.300 298 James austin Male A 18
86 00:17:22.733 299 sarah Austin Female F 9
87 00:17:29.766 377 Reuben Jolliffe Male B 16
88 00:17:30.633 378 Ulrike Seidel Female F 10
89 00:17:38.666 240 Max Lage Male A 19
90 00:17:40.466 238 Oliver Lage Male F 9
91 00:17:45.766 369 Hazel Quinn Female G 2
92 00:17:45.284 284 Brian Quinn Male G 1
93 00:17:50.400 335 Imofgen Scott Female B 10
94 00:17:54.633 334 Robyn Scott Female B 11
95 00:18:02.633 367 Sara Moore Female A 14
96 00:18:03.100 365 Lucy Moore Female F 11
97 00:18:26.633 324 Zephan Saeed Male A 20
98 00:18:26.766 323 Naz Saeed Female F 12
99 00:18:30.000 262 Ella sparrow Female A 15
100 00:18:30.010 259 Rachel anderson Female F 13
101 00:18:31.900 361 Ema Grinevicius Female B 12
102 00:18:49.066 275 Kayla Tucker Female A 16
103 00:18:49.700 273 Caroline Tucker Female E 9
104 00:18:50.800 311 Annabel Hand Female A 17
105 00:18:50.810 308 Georgina Hand Female F 14
106 00:18:55.066 256 Ted Thomas Male B 17
107 00:18:55.533 274 Roxy Tucker Female B 13
108 00:18:55.900 373 Kei (you skin) Female B 14
109 00:18:56.100 358 Mae Loon Female B 15
110 00:19:09.466 359 Katy Buckingham Female F 15
111 00:19:16.600 243 Eric Baker Male A 21
112 00:19:18.833 291 Harina King Female F 16
113 00:19:19.966 268 Olive Small Female A 18
114 00:19:22.033 242 Mrs Narumon Baker Female F 17
115 00:19:26.100 288 Adam King Male E 4
116 00:19:30.000 290 Umma king Female A 19
117 00:19:30.010 289 Iyla King Female A 20
118 00:19:58.766 336 Erica Scott Female A 21
119 00:19:58.776 333 Michelle Scott Female F 18
120 00:20:07.366 355 Erin Livingstone Female B 16
121 00:20:13.500 354 Nicola Livingstone Female E 10
122 00:20:13.633 356 Cameron Livingstone Male A 22
123 00:20:26.600 232 Olivia Reynolds Female A 22
124 00:20:26.666 233 Andrew Reynolds Male F 10
125 00:20:51.833 319 Janet Milln Female G 3
126 00:20:51.933 317 Max milln Male A 23
127 00:20:57.933 266 Naomi Small Female E 11
128 00:20:59.366 267 Isaac Small Male A 24
129 00:21:18.566 219 Roman Lopez Male A 25
130 00:21:18.833 218 Vicky Rands Female E 12
131 00:22:03.833 341 Emily Foan Female E 13
132 00:22:04.000 343 Barnaby Foan Male A 26
133 00:22:06.400 258 Emmie Thomas Female A 23
134 00:22:06.410 254 Amanda Thomas Female F 19
135 00:23:45.700 381 Esme Smillie Female A 24
136 00:23:45.710 379 Emma Smillie Female E 14
137 00:23:46.500 380 Gavin Smillie Male F 11
138 00:26:12.500 332 David sherlock Male G 2
139 00:26:13.800 331 Cynthia sherlock Female G 4
140 00:30:47.166 295 Sian edwards Male A 27
141 00:30:47.166 360 Hannah Edwards Female F 20


6km

Overall Pos. Time Competitor # Name Gender Age Group Age Group Pos.
1 00:24:46.900 224 Simon Williamson Male F 1
2 00:24:49.166 278 Adrian Nye Male F 2
3 00:27:51.900 390 Rob Summerhayes Male E 1
4 00:28:31.933 376 Jacob Jolliffe Male B 1
5 00:28:37.133 391 Callum Wright Male D 1
6 00:30:46.366 288 Adam King Male E 2
7 00:30:47.400 348 Rebecca Margrie Female E 1
8 00:31:25.300 360 Hannah Edwards Female F 1
9 00:31:27.466 214 Jo Holmes Female E 2
10 00:31:50.533 234 Stuart Rowe Male F 3
11 00:32:01.766 228 Sally McConchie Female E 3
12 00:35:39.300 315 Dorota Koschmidder-Hatch Female E 4
13 00:36:21.300 344 Ann Bartholomew Female G 1
14 00:36:49.133 265 Zoe Stanley Female F 2
15 00:37:30.300 327 Hannah Davies Female F 3
16 00:37:42.866 248 Karen Hodson Female F 4
17 00:38:20.600 281 Anne Winther Female F 5
18 00:40:28.500 392 Hollie Wright Female C 1
19 00:44:20.833 280 Jolanda den Ouden Female E 5
20 00:45:04.833 352 Jack Jameson Male C 1
21 00:45:04.900 340 Oakley Hawthorn Male D 2
22 00:45:14.633 322 Philip Scott Male F 4
23 00:46:36.023 246 Tim Bizzey Male G 1
24 00:55:58.100 235 Gabe Carey Male C 2
25 00:56:18.633 338 Mandy Hawthorn Female F 6
26 00:56:18.633 339 Bella Parsons Female D 1

 

IMG_9774IMG_0224IMG_0241