Friendly village in the Test Valley, Hampshire, on the edge of the New Forest

Awbridge Village Fun Run 2nd September 2017


Thank you to everyone that attended and supported our Village Fun Run. It was a great day 🙂

Special thanks to Romsey Fast Fit for their sponsorship, Spencer (Offbeat Events) for lending race equipment and expertise, The private land owners for letting us run through their property and all the volunteers whom helped make this happen.

£100 AMAZON WINNER: Was 18 month old Olivia Reynolds[457] whom competed in the 2km race. Well done Olivia!

Keep your diaries clear for the Fun Run next year – Saturday 1st September 2018

Sponsored by Romsey Fast-Fit

2km

Overall Pos. Time Competitor # Name Gender Age Group
1 00:08:18 454  Adrian Piddington Male E  
2 00:09:09 435  Leo Williamson Male B  
3 00:09:37 496  Grace Hillier Female B  
4 00:10:01 436  Fraser Le Bas Male B  
5 00:10:50 440  Jack Jones Male B  
6 00:11:00 515  Sebastien Kay Male B  
7 00:11:27 513  Daniël de Wet Male A  
8 00:11:42 524  Susie Hughes Female C  
9 00:11:50 527  Simon Hughes Male F  
10 00:12:08 478  Callum Bown Male B  
11 00:12:09 412  Evelyn Worthington Female B  
12 00:12:12 470  Samuel Richardson Male A  
13 00:12:13 469  Hannah Richardson Female E  
14 00:12:23 559  Jess Le Bas Female B  
15 00:12:24 516  Harriet Pennington Female A  
16 00:12:27 560  Steve Le Bas Male F  
17 00:12:40 418  Jo Holmes Female E  
18 00:12:41 555  Jim Hillier Male B  
19 00:12:41 554  Will Hillier Male F  
20 00:12:41 419  Nicholas Holmes Male A  
21 00:12:44 529  Steve Frost Male E  
22 00:12:48 518  James Tyson Male B  
23 00:12:51 566  Thomas Bushnell Male B  
24 00:12:54 437  Yasmin Le Bas Female B  
25 00:12:56 495  Michael Scoones Male E  
26 00:12:59 498  Hannah sparrow Female B  
27 00:13:05 409  Nikki Skeats Female F  
28 00:13:06 410  Bridget Wells Female F  
29 00:13:29 510  Jaco de Wet Male F  
30 00:13:29 414  Jon Worthington Male F  
31 00:14:10 530  Bea Best Female B  
32 00:14:10 517  Jack Pennington Male A  
33 00:14:12 528  James Pennington Male F  
34 00:14:41 549  Rory Stimson Male B  
35 00:14:48 548  Katy Stimson Female F  
36 00:14:51 512  Ané de Wet Female D  
37 00:14:59 558  Issy Le Bas Female B  
38 00:15:01 557  Niki Le Bas Female F  
39 00:15:05 497  Ella sparrow Female A  
40 00:15:05 531  Rose Best Female B  
41 00:15:08 574  Kien Brown Male A  
42 00:15:08 479  Helen Bown Female F  
43 00:15:10 488  Roxy Tucker Female B  
44 00:15:15 499  Rachel anderson Female F  
45 00:15:19 473  Georgina Hand Female E  
46 00:15:19 475  Olivia Hand Female A  
47 00:15:21 530  Bea Best Female B  
48 00:15:21 531  Rose Best Female B  
49 00:15:21 494  Lucy Best Female F  
50 00:15:29 511  Sanet de Wet Female F  
51 00:15:32 507  Holly Stanley Female A  
52 00:15:33 476  Poppy Hand Female A  
53 00:15:41 573  Max Rudall Male A  
54 00:15:41 572  David Rudall Male E  
55 00:15:46 432  Bonnie Williamson Female A  
56 00:15:49 433  Sarah Williamson Female E  
57 00:15:49 526  Charley Kimber Female B  
58 00:15:54 441  Jessica Jones Female A  
59 00:16:07 413  Sammy Worthington Male A  
60 00:16:07 411  Jo Worthington Female F  
61 00:16:29 460  Will Thomas Male A  
62 00:16:31 508  Jessica Stanley Female A  
63 00:16:31 509  Zoe Stanley Female F  
64 00:16:47 522  Hugo Foan Male A  
65 00:16:48 520  Guy Foan Male F  
66 00:16:55 459  Ted Thomas Male B  
67 00:17:00 458  Amanda Thomas Female F  
68 00:17:12 467  Fraser McConchie Male A  
69 00:17:12 466  Connor McConchie Male E  
70 00:17:23 445  Lukas Grinevicius Male A  
71 00:17:37 514  Emma West Female E  
72 00:18:23 439  Lucy Le Bas Female F  
73 00:18:23 438  Rory Le Bas Male A  
74 00:18:43 525  Jenn Kimber Female F  
75 00:18:51 552  Finlay Russell-Smith Male A  
76 00:18:53 553  Felix Russell-Smith Male A  
77 00:18:53 551  Al Russell-Smith Male F  
78 00:18:54 443  sandra Grinevicius Female E  
79 00:18:54 444  Ema Grinevicius Female A  
80 00:19:13 477  Annabel Hand Female A  
81 00:19:13 474  Dodge Hand Male F  
82 00:19:20 406  Zephan saeed Male A  
83 00:19:20 576  Ffian Al-Badri Female B  
84 00:19:20 405  naz ahmad-saeed Female F  
85 00:19:25 565  Henry Kirk Male A  
86 00:19:25 563  Georgina Kirk Female F  
87 00:19:25 564  Adam Kirk Male F  
88 00:19:31 523  Barnaby Foan Male A  
89 00:19:31 522  Hugo Foan Male A  
90 00:19:47 0  Arthur the Goat Male X  
91 00:19:47 0  Bryan Raines Male X  
92 00:20:00 407  Jessica Harvey Female B  
93 00:20:00 408  Nick Harvey Male F  
94 00:20:46 468  Harry McConchie Male A  
95 00:20:46 465  Sally McConchie Female E  
96 00:21:44 457  Olivia Reynolds Female A  
97 00:21:44 456  Andrew Reynolds Male F  
98 00:22:49 534  Emmie Thomas Female A  
99 00:22:49 533  Calvin Thomas Male E  
100 00:23:00 567  Alex Bushnell Male C  
101 00:23:55 462  Andrea Lee Female G  
102 00:23:55 461  Philip Lee Male G  
103 00:24:19 455  Victoria Holt-Reynolds Female E  
104 00:24:20 571  Jessica Rudall Female A  
105 00:24:20 570  Sarah Rudall Female E  


6km

Overall Pos. Time Competitor # Name Gender Age Group
1 00:22:50 491  Mark Stileman Male F  
2 00:23:50 471  Isaac Beevor Male E  
3 00:25:03 454  Adrian Piddington Male E  
4 00:25:58 434  Simon Williamson Male F  
5 00:25:58 560  Steve Le Bas Male F  
6 00:26:54 401  Nigel Hemsted Male G  
7 00:27:44 472  Alistair Goodwin Male E  
8 00:28:25 495  Michael Scoones Male E  
9 00:29:39 416  James Sheath Male C  
10 00:29:50 504  Will Rossdale Male B  
11 00:30:07 466  Connor McConchie Male E  
12 00:30:17 500  Emma Smillie Female E  
13 00:30:35 485  James Alexander Male F  
14 00:30:36 506  Helen Alexander Female E  
15 00:30:36 519  Jacob Jolliffe Male D  
16 00:30:51 424  Wayne Wassell Male F  
17 00:31:28 415  Jason Sheath Male F  
18 00:31:47 469  Hannah Richardson Female E  
19 00:31:57 502  Andrew Rossdale Male F  
20 00:33:07 510  Jaco de Wet Male F  
21 00:33:09 494  Lucy Best Female F  
22 00:33:10 464  Michael Beevor Male G  
22 00:33:10 535  Gary Mowat Male E  
23 00:33:24 418  Jo Holmes Female E  
24 00:33:26 490  Sue Stileman Female F  
25 00:33:27 568  Helen Nickols Female E  
26 00:33:59 463  John Scoular Male E  
27 00:35:35 443  sandra Grinevicius Female E  
28 00:35:50 426  Kevin Harrington Male F  
29 00:36:24 562  Rob Pickett Male E  
30 00:36:37 561  Jessica Briggs Female E  
31 00:37:39 509  Zoe Stanley Female F  
32 00:38:14 569  Simon Nickols Male G  
33 00:38:54 409  Nikki Skeats Female F  
34 00:38:57 410  Bridget Wells Female F  
35 00:39:47 550  Helen Russell-Smith Female F  
36 00:39:56 575  Roger Savage Male F  
37 00:40:10 577  Louise Holliday Female F  
38 00:40:31 493  Jon pottenger Male E  
39 00:40:31 492  Nicky rossi Female E  
40 00:40:34 527  Simon Hughes Male F  
41 00:41:30 503  Maisy Rossdale Female D  
42 00:42:43 505  Rachel Alexander Female E  
43 00:42:48 556  Mandy Hawthorne Female F  
44 00:43:14 408  Nick Harvey Male F  
45 00:43:18 450  Paul Harvey Male G  

 

IMG_9774IMG_0224IMG_0241